LOGIN  |   JOIN

U Health Care System

건강한 삶과의 약속 지우솔루션

  • HOME
  • 개인정보취급방침

개인정보취급방침

Creating the future!

::: 개인정보취급방침 ::::


지우솔루션(주)(이하 '회사'라 합니다.)은 회원의 사생활 및 개인정보를 적극적으로 보호하여 정보화 사회에서의 통신의 자유를 보장하고자 아래와 같이 개인정보취급방침을 명시하여 실천하고 있습니다.

회사의 개인정보취급방침은 관련 법률 및 정부 지침의 변경과 회사의 내부 정책 변화에 따라 변경될 수 있으며, 수시로 방문하셔서 그 내용을 확인하여 주시기 바랍니다.

1. 개인정보의 수집 방법 및 범위
회사는 서비스의 이용을 위하여 회원 가입 시에 회원 정보를 기입하도록 합니다. 회원가입 시에 받는 기본 필수 정보에는 성명, 주민등록번호, 사업자등록번호, 성별, 주소, 핸드폰번호, 전자우편 주소, 연락처가 있습니다. 이외에 보다 나은 서비스를 위해 선택 정보인 직업, 취미, 월소득 등을 수집할 수 있습니다.

기타 서비스 이용과정 및 처리과정에서 생성되는 서비스 이용기록, 접속 로그, 쿠키, 접속 IP정보, 결재기록 등이 수집될 수 있으며, 추가적인 정보가 필요한 특정 서비스의 이용 시 추가 정보의 제공을 요청할 수 있습니다. 이 경우에도 기입하신 정보는 해당 서비스의 이용 및 사전에 밝힌 목적 이외에는 이용하지 않습니다.

2. 개인정보의 수집 목적 및 이용
회사가 개인정보를 수집하는 목적은 양질의 서비스 제공 및 회원 개개인의 기호와 필요에 따른 맞춤화된 서비스를 제공해드리기 위한 것입니다.

회사는 서비스 제공에 따라 회원님의 동의 하에 광고성 정보를 전달할 수 있으며, 회원님 개인에 대한 정보를 바탕으로 좀 더 유용한 정보로서의 가치가 있는 광고를 선별적으로 전달됩니다. 성별, 연령별 기타 특정 조건의 집단에 대한 광고 게재 및 발송 시에도 회원의 개인정보는 광고를 의뢰한 개인이나 단체에 제공되지 않습니다.

3. 개인정보의 공유 및 제공
회사는 원칙적으로 회원의 개인정보를 원칙적으로 외부에 제공하지 않습니다. 다만 회원님이 공개 및 제공을 동의한 경우 또는 회사의 이용자 약관을 위배하거나 타인에게 피해를 주는 행위 등으로 법적인 조치가 요구되고 적법한 절차에 의해 관련 정부 기관의 요구가 있을 경우는 예외로 합니다.

4. 개인정보의 취급위탁
회사는 보다 나은 서비스의 제공을 위해 아래와 같은 업체에 회원의 개인정보를 취급 위탁합니다. 또한 위탁계약 시 개인정보보호의 안전을 기하기 위하여 개인정보보호 관련 법규의 준수, 개인정보에 관한 제3자 공급 금지 및 사고시의 책임부담 등을 명확히 규정하고 있습니다.
- 실명확인 : OO신용평가
- 서버의 운영 및 관리 : 심플렉스인터넷㈜
- 카드결제 : OOOO

5. 자신의 개인정보 열람, 수정 및 삭제
회사의 회원은 언제든지 자신의 개인정보를 열람하거나 수정할 수 있으며, 회원 등록 해지를 통해서 개인정보의 삭제를 요청할 수 있습니다. 개인정보의 열람, 수정 및 삭제는 홈페이지 내 개인정보관리 페이지에서 하실 수 있습니다.

6. 개인정보의 보유 및 이용 기간
회사의 서비스를 제공 받는 동안 회원의 개인정보는 회사가 계속 보유하고 서비스의 제공을 위해서 이용합니다.
원칙적으로 개인정보 수집 및 이용목적이 달성된 후에는 해당 정보를 지체 없이 파기합니다. 단, 다음 정보에 대해서는 아래의 이유로 명시한 기간 동안 보존 합니다.

(1) 회사 내부방침에 의한 정보보유 사유
회원이 탈퇴한 경우에도 회사는 원활한 서비스의 제공 및 부정한 서비스의 이용을 방지하기 위하여 아래와 같이 회원정보를 보관합니다.
1) 이름, 주민등록번호(여권번호/외국인등록번호), 이메일 주소, 전화번호
- 보존이유 : 서비스 이용의 혼선방지, 분쟁해결 및 수사기관의 요청에 따른 협조
- 보존기간 : 1 년
2) 부정/불량이용기록 (부정/불량이용자의 개인정보 포함)
- 보존이유 : 서비스의 부정 및 불량 이용 방지 및 부정/불량이용자의 재가입 방지
- 보존기간 : 1 년

(2) 관련 법령에 의한 정보보유 사유
상법, 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률 등 관계 법령의 규정에 의하여 보존할 필요가 있는 경우 회사는 관계 법령에서 정한 일정한 기간 동안 회원정보를 보관합니다. 이 경우 회사는 보관하는 정보를 그 보관의 목적으로만 이용하며 보존기간은 아래와 같습니다.
1) 계약 또는 청약철회 등에 관한 기록
- 보존이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
- 보존기간 : 5년
2) 대금결제 및 재화 등의 공급에 관한 기록
- 보존이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
- 보존기간 : 5년
3) 소비자의 불만 및 분쟁처리에 관한 기록
- 보존이유 : 전자상거래 등에서의 소비자보호에 관한 법률
- 보존기간 : 3년
4) 로그기록
- 보존이유 : 통신비밀보호법
- 보존기간 : 3개월

7. 개인정보의 파기절차
회원님이 회원가입 등을 위해 입력하신 정보는 목적이 달성된 후 내부 방침 및 기타 관련 법령에 의한 정보보호 사유에 따라(보유 및 이용기간 참조) 일정 기간 저장된 후 파기됩니다.

종이에 출력된 개인정보는 분쇄기로 분쇄하거나 소각을 통하여 파기하고, 전자적 파일형태로 저장된 개인정보는 기록을 재생할 수 없는 기술적 방법을 사용하여 삭제합니다.

8. 개인정보 자동 수집 장치의 설치?운영 및 그 거부에 관한 사항
회사는 회원에게 개별적으로 특화된 맞춤서비스를 제공하기 위해서 회원의 정보를 수시로 저장하고 찾아내는 '쿠키(cookie)'를 사용합니다. 쿠키는 당사의 웹사이트를 운영하는데 이용되는 서버가 사용자의 브라우저에 보내는 소량의 텍스트 파일로서 사용자의 컴퓨터 하드디스크에 저장되며, 사용자의 컴퓨터는 식별하지만 사용자를 개인적으로 식별하지는 않습니다.

(1) 쿠키 등 사용목적
회사는 다음과 같은 목적을 위해 쿠키를 사용합니다.
회원과 비회원의 접속빈도나 방문시간 등을 분석, 회사의 취향과 관심분야를 파악 및 자취 추적과 각종 이벤트 참여 정도 및 방문회수 파악 등을 통한 타겟 마케팅 및 개인맞춤서비스제공

(2) 쿠키설정거부방법
회원은 쿠키 설치에 대한 선택권을 가지고 있습니다. 따라서, 회원은 웹브라우저에서 옵션을 설정함으로써 모든 쿠키를 허용하거나, 쿠키가 저장될 때마다 확인을 거치거나, 아니면 모든 쿠키의 저장을 거부할 수도 있습니다.
설정방법의 예 : (인터넷 익스플로러의 경우) 웹브라우저 상단의 도구 > 인터넷 옵션 > 개인정보

그러나 회사 홈페이지에 접속하여 서비스를 이용하기 위해서는 쿠키를 허용하여야 하며, 이를 거부할 경우 로그인이 필요한 회사의 서비스의 이용이 어려울 수 있습니다.

9. 개인정보관리책임자
회사는 고객의 개인정보를 보호하고 개인정보와 관련한 불만을 처리하기 위하여 아래와 같이 개인정보관리책임자를 지정하고 있습니다.
- 개인정보관리책임자
성명 : 황진상
전화번호 : 031-273-5985
이메일 : marketing@xiusolution.com

회원은 회사의 서비스를 이용하시며 발생하는 모든 개인정보보호 관련 민원을 개인정보관리책임자 에게 신고할 수 있습니다. 회사는 회원들의 신고사항에 대해 신속하게 충분한 답변을 드릴 것입니다.

10. 회원 및 법정 대리인의 권리와 그 행사방법
회원 및 법정 대리인은 언제든지 등록되어 있는 자신 혹은 당해 만14세 미만 아동의 개인정보를 조회하거나 수정할 수 있으며 가입 해지를 요청할 수도 있습니다.

회원 혹은 만 14세 미만 아동의 개인정보 조회/수정을 위해서는 '개인정보변경'(또는 '회원정보수정' 등)을, 가입해지(동의철회)를 위해서는 '회원탈퇴'를 클릭하여 본인 확인 절차를 거치신 후 직접 열람, 정정 또는 탈퇴가 가능합니다.혹은 개인정보관리책임자에게 서면, 전화 또는 이메일로 연락하시면 지체없이 조치하겠습니다.

회사는 회원 혹은 법정 대리인의 요청에 의해 해지 또는 삭제된 개인정보는 '회사가 수집하는 개인정보의 보유 및 이용기간'에 명시된 바에 따라 처리하고 그 외의 용도로 열람 또는 이용할 수 없도록 처리하고 있습니다.

11. 개인정보보호 관련 대책
회사는 회원 본인의 비밀번호 요청 등에 의해 개인정보를 다룰 때 가능한 최선의 방법으로 본인임을 확인하고 안전하게 정보가 처리될 수 있도록 최선을 다합니다.

회사는 개인정보에 대한 접근권한을 개인정보관리책임자 등 개인정보관리업무를 수행하는 자, 기타 업무상 개인정보의 취급이 불가피한 자로 제한하며, 개인정보를 취급하는 직원에 대한 수시 교육을 통하여 개인정보취급방침의 준수를 항상 강조하고 있습니다.

위와 같은 회사의 노력 이외에 회원은 아이디와 비밀번호, 주민등록번호 등 개인정보가 인터넷 상에 노출되거나 타인에게 유출되지 않도록 주의하여야 합니다. 회원 본인의 부주의나 관리소홀로 아이디와 비밀번호 등 개인정보가 유출되었다면 이에 대해서 회사는 책임을 지지 않습니다.
따라서, 회원의 아이디와 비밀번호는 반드시 본인만 사용하시고, 비밀번호를 자주 바꿔주시는 것이 좋으며, 비밀번호는 영문자, 숫자를 혼합하여 타인이 유추하기 어려운 번호를 사용하는 것이 좋습니다.

또한 서비스의 이용을 마친 후에는 항상 로그아웃을 하여 주시고 웹 브라우저를 종료하는 것이 좋습니다. 특히, 다른 사람과 컴퓨터를 공유하거나, 공공장소에서 이용하는 경우에 개인정보의 보안을 위해서는 이와 같은 절차가 더욱 필요합니다.

채팅, 게시판, 이메일 등을 통해 자신이 자발적으로 제공하는 개인정보는 다른 사람들에 의하여 본인의 의도와는 다르게 이용될 수 있다는 사실을 염두에 두어야 합니다. 회원님의 로그인 패스워드에 대한 보안을 유지할 책임은 회원님 자신에게 있으므로, 다른 사람에게도 공개되어 있는 공간에는 자신의 개인정보를 함부로 남겨서는 안됩니다. 또한 PC방이나, 기타 공공장소 등 주변에 다른 사람들이 많은 곳에서는 서비스를 이용하고 있는 동안 다른 사람들이 자신의 컴퓨터 화면을 볼 수도 있다는 사실을 염두에 두고 개인정보가 노출되지 않도록 주의하여야 합니다.

12. 개인정보관련 신고 및 분쟁조정
개인정보침해에 대한 신고, 상담이 필요하신 경우에는 한국정보보호진흥원(KISA) 개인 정보 침해신고센터로 문의하시기 바랍니다. 또한, 귀하가 개인정보침해를 통한 금전적, 정신적 피해를 입으신 경우에는 개인정보분쟁조정위원회에 피해구제를 신청하실 수 있습니다.

개인정보 침해신고센터 (http://www.cyberprivacy.or.kr, 전화 1336)
개인정보 분쟁조정위원회 (http://www.kopico.or.kr, 전화 1336)
정보보호마크 인증위원회 (http://www.privacymark.or.kr, 전화 02-580-0533)
대검찰청 인터넷범죄수사센터 (http://www.spo.go.kr, 전화 02-3480-3600)
경찰청 사이버테러대응센터 (http://www.ctrc.go.kr, 전화 02-392-0330)
경찰청 (http://www.police.go.kr)

 

시행일자 : 2018 년 O5월 17일

 

 

::: Personal Information Processing Policy ::::


Xiusolution Co., Ltd. (hereinafter referred to as "the Company") strives to protect the privacy and personal information of its members by protecting the privacy of information in the information society.


The company's privacy policy is subject to change due to changes in relevant laws and governmental guidelines and changes in the company's internal policies. Please check back frequently.


1. Collection and scope of personal information
The Company shall fill out the membership information when registering for the use of the service. The basic essential information you receive when you sign up is the name, resident registration number, business registration number, gender, address, mobile phone number, e-mail address, and contact information. In addition, for better service, you can collect information such as occupation, hobbies, monthly income.


You can collect service records, access logs, cookies, connection IP information, payment records, etc. generated during the process of using and processing other services. You may request additional information when using certain services that require additional information. In this case, the information you have entered will not be used except for the purpose of using the service or for the purpose stated in advance.


2. Purposes and use of personal information
The purpose of the company's collection of personal information is to provide high-quality service and personalized service according to the preferences and needs of individual members.


The company can deliver the advertisement information with the consent of the user according to the service, and the advertisement which is more useful information is selectively delivered based on the information about the individual. Gender, age, and other specific conditions, the member's personal information will not be provided to the individual or organization requesting the ad.


3. Sharing and providing personal information
As a rule, the company does not provide personal information of members in principle. Except for the case where the member agrees to disclose and provide, or if legal action is required due to violation of the user's terms of use of the company or damage to others, and there is a request from the relevant government agency by proper procedure.


4. Commitment of Personal Information
In order to provide better service, the company entrusts the following companies to treat personal information of members. In addition, in order to secure the privacy of personal information during consignment contracts, we strictly stipulate compliance with laws and regulations related to personal information protection, prohibition of third party supply of personal information, and responsibility for accidents.
- Verification of blindness : OO credit rating
- Operation and management of server : Simplex Internet Co., Ltd.
- Card payment : OOOO


5. View, modify and delete your personal information
Members of the Company may view or modify their personal information at any time and may request the deletion of their personal information through termination of membership registration. You can view, modify, and delete your personal information from the personal information management page on the homepage.


6. Retention and use period of personal information
During the service of the Company, the member's personal information is kept by the Company and used to provide the service.
In principle, after the purpose of collecting and using personal information is achieved, we will destroy the information without delay. However, the following information will be kept for the specified period for the following reasons.


(1) Reason for holding information by internal policy
In the event that a member withdraws, the Company keeps the following information in order to ensure smooth service and unauthorized use of the service.
1) Name, resident registration number (passport number / alien registration number), email address, phone number
- Reason for preservation : prevention of crosstalk of service use, settlement of disputes and cooperation in accordance with request of investigative agency
- Retention period: 1 year
2) Records of fraud / bad use (Including the personal information of wrong / bad users)
- Preservation reason : Prevention of illegal and bad use of service and prevention of re-entry of illegal / bad user
- Retention period : 1 year


(2) Reason for holding information by relevant laws and regulations
If it is necessary to preserve the information in accordance with related laws such as the Commercial Act, the Consumer Protection Act in Electronic Commerce, etc., the Company keeps the member information for a certain period determined by the relevant laws and regulations. In this case, the company will only use the information it keeps for the purpose of keeping it, and the period of preservation is as follows.
1) Record of agreement or withdrawal
- Reason for preservation : Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce etc.
- Retention period : 5 years
2) Record of payment and goods supply
- Reason for preservation : Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce etc.
- Retention period : 5 years
3) Records of consumer complaints and disputes
- Reason for preservation : Act on Consumer Protection in Electronic Commerce etc.
- Retention period : 3 years
4) Logging
- Reason for Preservation : Communication Confidentiality Protection Act
- Shelf life: 3 months


7. Procedures to destroy personal information
The information entered by the member for membership purposes is stored after a certain period of time according to the internal policy and other relevant laws and regulations (see the period of possession and use) after the purpose is achieved.

Personal information printed on paper is shredded or destroyed by crushing, and personal information stored in an electronic file is deleted using a technical method that can not reproduce the record.


8. Matters concerning the installation and operation of the automatic collection device of personal information and its rejection
The company uses "cookies" to store and retrieve information of members from time to time in order to provide personalized and tailored services to members. A cookie is a small amount of text that a server used to run our website sends to your browser, stored on your computer's hard disk, which identifies your computer but does not personally identify you.


(1) Use of cookies, etc.
The company uses cookies for the following purposes:
Provides targeted marketing and personalized service through analyzing the frequency of visitors and non-members' access frequency and visit time, identifying company's tastes and areas of interest, tracking traces, participating in various events,


(2) How to decline cookie setting
Members have the option of installing cookies. As a result, members can set all options in the web browser to accept all cookies, check each time a cookie is saved, or refuse to save all cookies.
Example of how to set up :(Internet Explorer) Tools > Internet Options > Privacy at the top of your web browser


However, in order to use the service by accessing the homepage of the company, the cookie must be allowed. If it is rejected, it may be difficult to use the service of the company that requires login.


9. Personal information manager
In order to protect the personal information of the customer and to deal with complaints related to the personal information, the company designates the person in charge of personal information management as follows.
- Personal information manager
Name: Hwang, Jin Sang
Phone : 031-273-5985
Email : marketing@xiusolution.com


Members may report any complaints related to personal information generated by using the Company's service to the person in charge of personal information management. The Company will respond promptly and fully to members' reports.


10. Rights of Members and Legal Representatives and How to Act
Members and legal representatives may view or modify the personal information of their registered or under-14-year-old children at any time, and may request termination of their membership.


If you want to view or modify the personal information of a member or a child under the age of 14 years, please click 'Change membership' (or 'Edit membership information') and click 'Leave membership' You can view, correct or withdraw directly after posting, or contact the person in charge of personal information management in writing, by phone or e-mail.


The Company shall treat personal information that has been terminated or deleted at the request of its members or legal representatives as described in the "Retention and Use Period of Personal Information Collected by the Company" and is prohibited from being viewed or accessed for any other purpose.


11. Personal information protection measures
The Company will do its best to ensure that the information is handled safely and in the best way possible when dealing with personal information by requesting a member's own password.

The Company shall restrict access to personal information to those who perform personal information management duties such as personal information manager and other inevitable handling of personal information on business and shall provide personal information through occasional education to employees handling personal information We always emphasize compliance with the policy.


In addition to the efforts of the above companies, members should be careful not to expose their personal information such as their ID, password and social security number to the Internet or to others. The Company shall not be held responsible for the leakage of personal information such as members' negligence or identity card alone or the password.
Therefore, it is recommended that you use only your ID and password, and change your password frequently. It is recommended that you use a password that is difficult for others to guess by mixing letters and numbers.


You should always log out and close your web browser after you finish using the service. This process is especially necessary for the security of personal information when sharing a computer with others or in public places.

You should keep in mind that the personal information you voluntarily provide through chat, bulletin boards, email, etc. may be used differently by others than your intentions. You are responsible for keeping your login password secure, so do not leave your personal information confidential in any public space. Also, be careful not to expose your personal information in the PC room or other public places, where there are many other people around, in the knowledge that other people may see your computer screen while you are using the service.


12. Personal information reporting and dispute settlement
If you need to report or consult about personal information infringement, please contact the Korea Information Security Agency (KISA) Privacy Complaints Center. In addition, if you suffer financial or mental harm from infringement of personal information, you can apply for a relief to the Personal Information Dispute Resolution Committee.

Personal Information Infringement Notification Center (http://www.cyberprivacy.or.kr, telephone 1336)
Personal Information Dispute Resolution Committee (http://www.kopico.or.kr, telephone 1336)
Information Protection Mark Certification Committee (http://www.privacymark.or.kr, Tel : 02-580-0533)
Internet Crime Investigation Center (http://www.spo.go.kr, Phone 02-3480-3600)
Cyber Terror Response Center (http://www.ctrc.go.kr, Tel : 02-392-0330)
Police Agency (http://www.police.go.kr)

 

Effective date: May 17, 2018